Bahrain vs Central African Republic: Gross national expenditure (constant LCU), annual growth rate

Bahrain
2.46 % change on previous year
in 2024
Central African Republic
2.58 % change on previous year
in 2025
Bahrain rank
112th
Central African Republic rank
109th

Gross national expenditure (constant LCU), annual growth rate over time

  • Bahrain
  • Central African Republic
-40-20020200120132025

How they compare

Central African Republic currently reports 2.58 % change on previous year against 2.46 % change on previous year in Bahrain, a difference of 0.12 % change on previous year.

That makes Central African Republic's figure about 1.1 times Bahrain's.

The two have swapped places 5 times across 15 shared years of data; in 2010 it was Bahrain ahead.

Bahrain ranks 112th and Central African Republic ranks 109th of 168 countries.

Bahrain has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bahrain Central African Republic Difference Ahead
2010s 4.81 % change on previous year 1.61 % change on previous year 3.2 % change on previous year Bahrain
2020s 2.89 % change on previous year 0.1021 % change on previous year 2.79 % change on previous year Bahrain

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gross national expenditure (constant lcu), annual growth rate, Bahrain or Central African Republic?
Central African Republic, at 2.58 % change on previous year against 2.46 % change on previous year in Bahrain as of 2025.
What is the difference in gross national expenditure (constant lcu), annual growth rate between Bahrain and Central African Republic?
0.12 % change on previous year, with Central African Republic ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bahrain and Central African Republic?
15 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2024.
How do Bahrain and Central African Republic rank globally for gross national expenditure (constant lcu), annual growth rate?
Bahrain ranks 112th and Central African Republic ranks 109th of 168 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Gross national expenditure (constant LCU), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bahrain vs Central African Republic: Gross national expenditure (constant LCU), annual growth rate. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-national-expenditure-constant-lcu-annual-growth-rate/bahrain/central-african-republic/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-national-expenditure-constant-lcu-annual-growth-rate/bahrain/central-african-republic/">Bahrain vs Central African Republic: Gross national expenditure (constant LCU), annual growth rate</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Gross national expenditure (constant LCU), annual growth rate
Unit
% change on previous year
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
168 places, 6,842 data points, 1961–2025
Last refreshed

The year-on-year percentage change in Gross national expenditure (constant LCU). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.