Papua New Guinea vs Slovenia: Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled

Papua New Guinea
2 rank
in 2024
Slovenia
2 rank
in 2024
Papua New Guinea rank
72nd
Slovenia rank
72nd

Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled over time

  • Papua New Guinea
  • Slovenia
0510152025196419942024

How they compare

Papua New Guinea currently reports 2 rank against 2 rank in Slovenia, a difference of 0 rank.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 32 shared years of data; in 1993 it was Slovenia ahead.

Papua New Guinea ranks 72nd and Slovenia ranks 72nd of 206 countries.

Slovenia has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Papua New Guinea Slovenia Difference Ahead
1990s 10.29 rank 20.14 rank 9.86 rank Slovenia
2000s 4.8 rank 13.7 rank 8.9 rank Slovenia
2010s 2.7 rank 5.6 rank 2.9 rank Slovenia
2020s 2 rank 2.6 rank 0.6 rank Slovenia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher where china ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled, Papua New Guinea or Slovenia?
Papua New Guinea, at 2 rank against 2 rank in Slovenia as of 2024.
What is the difference in where china ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled between Papua New Guinea and Slovenia?
0 rank, with Papua New Guinea ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Papua New Guinea and Slovenia?
32 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2024.
How do Papua New Guinea and Slovenia rank globally for where china ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled?
Papua New Guinea ranks 72nd and Slovenia ranks 72nd of 206 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Papua New Guinea vs Slovenia: Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/where-china-ranks-among-a-country-s-import-partners-gaps-filled/papua-new-guinea/slovenia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/where-china-ranks-among-a-country-s-import-partners-gaps-filled/papua-new-guinea/slovenia/">Papua New Guinea vs Slovenia: Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled
Unit
rank
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
206 places, 10,466 data points, 1948–2024
Last refreshed

Where China ranks among a country’s import partners with 242 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.