Central African Republic vs Hong Kong: Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled
Central African Republic
1 rank
in 2024
Hong Kong
1 rank
in 2024
Central African Republic rank
127th
Hong Kong rank
127th
Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled over time
- Central African Republic
- Hong Kong
How they compare
Central African Republic currently reports 1 rank against 1 rank in Hong Kong, a difference of 0 rank.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 59 shared years of data; in 1966 it was Central African Republic ahead.
Central African Republic ranks 127th and Hong Kong ranks 127th of 206 countries.
Central African Republic has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Central African Republic | Hong Kong | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 17.5 rank | 1.5 rank | 16 rank | Central African Republic |
| 1970s | 21 rank | 2 rank | 19 rank | Central African Republic |
| 1980s | 15.9 rank | 1.2 rank | 14.7 rank | Central African Republic |
| 1990s | 15.4 rank | 1 rank | 14.4 rank | Central African Republic |
| 2000s | 7 rank | 1 rank | 6 rank | Central African Republic |
| 2010s | 3.5 rank | 1 rank | 2.5 rank | Central African Republic |
| 2020s | 2 rank | 1 rank | 1 rank | Central African Republic |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher where china ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled, Central African Republic or Hong Kong?
- Central African Republic, at 1 rank against 1 rank in Hong Kong as of 2024.
- What is the difference in where china ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled between Central African Republic and Hong Kong?
- 0 rank, with Central African Republic ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Central African Republic and Hong Kong?
- 59 years are reported by both, from 1966 to 2024.
- How do Central African Republic and Hong Kong rank globally for where china ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled?
- Central African Republic ranks 127th and Hong Kong ranks 127th of 206 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Where China ranks among a country’s import partners with 242 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.