Burkina Faso vs Togo: Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled
Burkina Faso
1 rank
in 2024
Togo
1 rank
in 2024
Burkina Faso rank
127th
Togo rank
127th
Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled over time
- Burkina Faso
- Togo
How they compare
Burkina Faso currently reports 1 rank against 1 rank in Togo, a difference of 0 rank.
The two have swapped places 22 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Togo ahead.
Burkina Faso ranks 127th and Togo ranks 127th of 206 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Burkina Faso averaged higher in 5 and Togo in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Burkina Faso | Togo | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 13.94 rank | 8.62 rank | 5.31 rank | Burkina Faso |
| 1970s | 11.5 rank | 7.7 rank | 3.8 rank | Burkina Faso |
| 1980s | 8.8 rank | 9.3 rank | 0.5 rank | Togo |
| 1990s | 13.6 rank | 10.5 rank | 3.1 rank | Burkina Faso |
| 2000s | 4.1 rank | 4.7 rank | 0.6 rank | Togo |
| 2010s | 1.5 rank | 1 rank | 0.5 rank | Burkina Faso |
| 2020s | 1.2 rank | 1 rank | 0.2 rank | Burkina Faso |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher where china ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled, Burkina Faso or Togo?
- Burkina Faso, at 1 rank against 1 rank in Togo as of 2024.
- What is the difference in where china ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled between Burkina Faso and Togo?
- 0 rank, with Burkina Faso ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Burkina Faso and Togo?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2024.
- How do Burkina Faso and Togo rank globally for where china ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled?
- Burkina Faso ranks 127th and Togo ranks 127th of 206 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Where China ranks among a country’s import partners with 242 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.