Angola vs Sierra Leone: Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled
Angola
1 rank
in 2024
Sierra Leone
1 rank
in 2024
Angola rank
127th
Sierra Leone rank
127th
Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled over time
- Angola
- Sierra Leone
How they compare
Angola currently reports 1 rank against 1 rank in Sierra Leone, a difference of 0 rank.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 48 shared years of data; in 1970 it was Angola ahead.
Angola ranks 127th and Sierra Leone ranks 127th of 206 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Angola averaged higher in 4 and Sierra Leone in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Angola | Sierra Leone | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 47.75 rank | 7.5 rank | 40.25 rank | Angola |
| 1980s | 25.33 rank | 8.22 rank | 17.11 rank | Angola |
| 1990s | 15.7 rank | 9.5 rank | 6.2 rank | Angola |
| 2000s | 2.9 rank | 8.1 rank | 5.2 rank | Sierra Leone |
| 2010s | 2.1 rank | 1.9 rank | 0.2 rank | Angola |
| 2020s | 1 rank | 1 rank | 0 rank | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher where china ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled, Angola or Sierra Leone?
- Angola, at 1 rank against 1 rank in Sierra Leone as of 2024.
- What is the difference in where china ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled between Angola and Sierra Leone?
- 0 rank, with Angola ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Angola and Sierra Leone?
- 48 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2024.
- How do Angola and Sierra Leone rank globally for where china ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled?
- Angola ranks 127th and Sierra Leone ranks 127th of 206 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Where China ranks among a country’s import partners with 242 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.