New Zealand vs Palestine: Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth
New Zealand
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
Palestine
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
New Zealand rank
25th
Palestine rank
25th
Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth over time
- New Zealand
- Palestine
How they compare
New Zealand currently reports 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Palestine, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 24 shared years of data; in 2001 it was Palestine ahead.
New Zealand ranks 25th and Palestine ranks 25th of 206 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, New Zealand averaged higher in 1 and Palestine in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | New Zealand | Palestine | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | -5.56 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 5.56 % change on previous year | Palestine |
| 2010s | -5 % change on previous year | 10 % change on previous year | 15 % change on previous year | Palestine |
| 2020s | 0 % change on previous year | -10 % change on previous year | 10 % change on previous year | New Zealand |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher where china ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth, New Zealand or Palestine?
- New Zealand, at 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Palestine as of 2024.
- What is the difference in where china ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth between New Zealand and Palestine?
- 0 % change on previous year, with New Zealand ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for New Zealand and Palestine?
- 24 years are reported by both, from 2001 to 2024.
- How do New Zealand and Palestine rank globally for where china ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth?
- New Zealand ranks 25th and Palestine ranks 25th of 206 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Where China ranks among a country’s import partners. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.