Ghana vs New Caledonia: Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth
Ghana
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
New Caledonia
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
Ghana rank
25th
New Caledonia rank
25th
Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth over time
- Ghana
- New Caledonia
How they compare
Ghana currently reports 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in New Caledonia, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 21 times across 48 shared years of data; in 1977 it was Ghana ahead.
Ghana ranks 25th and New Caledonia ranks 25th of 206 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Ghana averaged higher in 4 and New Caledonia in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Ghana | New Caledonia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 11.92 % change on previous year | -12.68 % change on previous year | 24.6 % change on previous year | Ghana |
| 1980s | 91.81 % change on previous year | -0.1667 % change on previous year | 91.97 % change on previous year | Ghana |
| 1990s | 3.37 % change on previous year | -2.14 % change on previous year | 5.51 % change on previous year | Ghana |
| 2000s | -7.27 % change on previous year | -3.25 % change on previous year | 4.02 % change on previous year | New Caledonia |
| 2010s | 5 % change on previous year | 0.6429 % change on previous year | 4.36 % change on previous year | Ghana |
| 2020s | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher where china ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth, Ghana or New Caledonia?
- Ghana, at 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in New Caledonia as of 2024.
- What is the difference in where china ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth between Ghana and New Caledonia?
- 0 % change on previous year, with Ghana ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Ghana and New Caledonia?
- 48 years are reported by both, from 1977 to 2024.
- How do Ghana and New Caledonia rank globally for where china ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth?
- Ghana ranks 25th and New Caledonia ranks 25th of 206 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Where China ranks among a country’s import partners. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.