El Salvador vs Guinea: Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth
El Salvador
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
Guinea
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
El Salvador rank
25th
Guinea rank
25th
Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth over time
- El Salvador
- Guinea
How they compare
El Salvador currently reports 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Guinea, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 11 times across 29 shared years of data; in 1996 it was El Salvador ahead.
El Salvador ranks 25th and Guinea ranks 25th of 206 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, El Salvador averaged higher in 2 and Guinea in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | El Salvador | Guinea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 19.58 % change on previous year | -14.85 % change on previous year | 34.43 % change on previous year | El Salvador |
| 2000s | -12.82 % change on previous year | 3.67 % change on previous year | 16.49 % change on previous year | Guinea |
| 2010s | -3.33 % change on previous year | -10.83 % change on previous year | 7.5 % change on previous year | El Salvador |
| 2020s | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher where china ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth, El Salvador or Guinea?
- El Salvador, at 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Guinea as of 2024.
- What is the difference in where china ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth between El Salvador and Guinea?
- 0 % change on previous year, with El Salvador ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for El Salvador and Guinea?
- 29 years are reported by both, from 1996 to 2024.
- How do El Salvador and Guinea rank globally for where china ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth?
- El Salvador ranks 25th and Guinea ranks 25th of 206 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Where China ranks among a country’s import partners. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.