Brazil vs El Salvador: Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth
Brazil
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
El Salvador
0 % change on previous year
in 2024
Brazil rank
25th
El Salvador rank
25th
Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth over time
- Brazil
- El Salvador
How they compare
Brazil currently reports 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in El Salvador, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 12 times across 34 shared years of data; in 1971 it was El Salvador ahead.
Brazil ranks 25th and El Salvador ranks 25th of 206 countries.
Across the 5 decades both report, Brazil averaged higher in 2 and El Salvador in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Brazil | El Salvador | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0.9941 % change on previous year | -1.69 % change on previous year | 2.68 % change on previous year | Brazil |
| 1990s | 6.89 % change on previous year | 19.58 % change on previous year | 12.69 % change on previous year | El Salvador |
| 2000s | -16.87 % change on previous year | -12.82 % change on previous year | 4.05 % change on previous year | El Salvador |
| 2010s | 0 % change on previous year | -3.33 % change on previous year | 3.33 % change on previous year | Brazil |
| 2020s | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | 0 % change on previous year | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher where china ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth, Brazil or El Salvador?
- Brazil, at 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in El Salvador as of 2024.
- What is the difference in where china ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth between Brazil and El Salvador?
- 0 % change on previous year, with Brazil ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Brazil and El Salvador?
- 34 years are reported by both, from 1971 to 2024.
- How do Brazil and El Salvador rank globally for where china ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth?
- Brazil ranks 25th and El Salvador ranks 25th of 206 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Where China ranks among a country’s import partners, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Where China ranks among a country’s import partners. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.