Equatorial Guinea vs Guatemala: Value of exported goods and services, per square kilometre
Equatorial Guinea
135,303 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre
in 2023
Guatemala
127,802 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre
in 2023
Equatorial Guinea rank
86th
Guatemala rank
89th
Value of exported goods and services, per square kilometre over time
- Equatorial Guinea
- Guatemala
How they compare
Equatorial Guinea currently reports 135,303 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre against 127,802 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre in Guatemala, a difference of 7,501 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre.
That makes Equatorial Guinea's figure about 1.1 times Guatemala's.
Across all 19 years both countries report, Equatorial Guinea has been ahead every year.
Equatorial Guinea ranks 86th and Guatemala ranks 89th of 169 countries.
Equatorial Guinea has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Equatorial Guinea | Guatemala | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 294,621 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre | 86,332 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre | 208,289 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2010s | 264,795 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre | 109,558 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre | 155,237 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2020s | 162,902 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre | 122,740 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre | 40,161 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre | Equatorial Guinea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher value of exported goods and services, per square kilometre, Equatorial Guinea or Guatemala?
- Equatorial Guinea, at 135,303 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre against 127,802 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre in Guatemala as of 2023.
- What is the difference in value of exported goods and services, per square kilometre between Equatorial Guinea and Guatemala?
- 7,501 constant 2015 US$ per square kilometre, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Guatemala?
- 19 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2023.
- How do Equatorial Guinea and Guatemala rank globally for value of exported goods and services, per square kilometre?
- Equatorial Guinea ranks 86th and Guatemala ranks 89th of 169 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Value of exported goods and services, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Value of exported goods and services divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.