Laos vs Turks and Caicos Islands: Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, per capita
Laos
0.0002 million USD per person
in 2023
Turks and Caicos Islands
0.0002 million USD per person
in 2023
Laos rank
149th
Turks and Caicos Islands rank
151st
Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, per capita over time
- Laos
- Turks and Caicos Islands
How they compare
Laos currently reports 0.0002 million USD per person against 0.0002 million USD per person in Turks and Caicos Islands, a difference of 0 million USD per person.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 54 shared years of data; in 1970 it was Turks and Caicos Islands ahead.
Laos ranks 149th and Turks and Caicos Islands ranks 151st of 194 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Laos averaged higher in 1 and Turks and Caicos Islands in 5.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Laos | Turks and Caicos Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 million USD per person | 0.0001 million USD per person | 0.0001 million USD per person | Turks and Caicos Islands |
| 1980s | 0 million USD per person | 0.0003 million USD per person | 0.0003 million USD per person | Turks and Caicos Islands |
| 1990s | 0 million USD per person | 0.0006 million USD per person | 0.0006 million USD per person | Turks and Caicos Islands |
| 2000s | 0.0001 million USD per person | 0.0005 million USD per person | 0.0005 million USD per person | Turks and Caicos Islands |
| 2010s | 0.0002 million USD per person | 0.0002 million USD per person | 0 million USD per person | Turks and Caicos Islands |
| 2020s | 0.0002 million USD per person | 0.0002 million USD per person | 0 million USD per person | Laos |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, per capita, Laos or Turks and Caicos Islands?
- Laos, at 0.0002 million USD per person against 0.0002 million USD per person in Turks and Caicos Islands as of 2023.
- What is the difference in value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, per capita between Laos and Turks and Caicos Islands?
- 0 million USD per person, with Laos ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Laos and Turks and Caicos Islands?
- 54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
- How do Laos and Turks and Caicos Islands rank globally for value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, per capita?
- Laos ranks 149th and Turks and Caicos Islands ranks 151st of 194 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$ divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.