Israel vs United Arab Emirates: Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, per capita

Israel
0.0056 million USD per person
in 2023
United Arab Emirates
0.0053 million USD per person
in 2023
Israel rank
22nd
United Arab Emirates rank
25th

Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, per capita over time

  • Israel
  • United Arab Emirates
00.0020.0040.006197019962023

How they compare

Israel currently reports 0.0056 million USD per person against 0.0053 million USD per person in United Arab Emirates, a difference of 0.0003 million USD per person.

The two have swapped places 6 times across 54 shared years of data; in 1970 it was Israel ahead.

Israel ranks 22nd and United Arab Emirates ranks 25th of 194 countries.

Across the 6 decades both report, Israel averaged higher in 4 and United Arab Emirates in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Israel United Arab Emirates Difference Ahead
1970s 0.0008 million USD per person 0.0004 million USD per person 0.0004 million USD per person Israel
1980s 0.0015 million USD per person 0.0022 million USD per person 0.0006 million USD per person United Arab Emirates
1990s 0.0028 million USD per person 0.0022 million USD per person 0.0006 million USD per person Israel
2000s 0.0034 million USD per person 0.0035 million USD per person 0.0001 million USD per person United Arab Emirates
2010s 0.0047 million USD per person 0.004 million USD per person 0.0007 million USD per person Israel
2020s 0.0057 million USD per person 0.0046 million USD per person 0.0011 million USD per person Israel

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, per capita, Israel or United Arab Emirates?
Israel, at 0.0056 million USD per person against 0.0053 million USD per person in United Arab Emirates as of 2023.
What is the difference in value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, per capita between Israel and United Arab Emirates?
0.0003 million USD per person, with Israel ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Israel and United Arab Emirates?
54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
How do Israel and United Arab Emirates rank globally for value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, per capita?
Israel ranks 22nd and United Arab Emirates ranks 25th of 194 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Israel vs United Arab Emirates: Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 24 September 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/value-added-total-manufacturing-value-us-per-capita/israel/united-arab-emirates/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/value-added-total-manufacturing-value-us-per-capita/israel/united-arab-emirates/">Israel vs United Arab Emirates: Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, per capita
Unit
million USD per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
195 places, 9,767 data points, 1970–2023
Last refreshed

Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$ divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.