Moldova vs Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs): Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, annual growth rate
Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, annual growth rate over time
- Moldova
- Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs)
How they compare
Moldova currently reports 18.99 % change on previous year against 0.0639 % change on previous year in Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs), a difference of 18.93 % change on previous year.
That makes Moldova's figure about 296.9 times Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs)'s.
The two have swapped places 15 times across 32 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs) ahead.
Moldova ranks 21st and Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs) ranks 22nd of 236 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Moldova averaged higher in 3 and Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs) in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Moldova | Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | -14.41 % change on previous year | 4.76 % change on previous year | 19.16 % change on previous year | Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs) |
| 2000s | 15.01 % change on previous year | 9.6 % change on previous year | 5.41 % change on previous year | Moldova |
| 2010s | 6.64 % change on previous year | 4.95 % change on previous year | 1.69 % change on previous year | Moldova |
| 2020s | 8.6 % change on previous year | 3.61 % change on previous year | 4.99 % change on previous year | Moldova |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, annual growth rate, Moldova or Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs)?
- Moldova, at 18.99 % change on previous year against 0.0639 % change on previous year in Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs) as of 2023.
- What is the difference in value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, annual growth rate between Moldova and Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs)?
- 18.93 % change on previous year, with Moldova ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Moldova and Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs)?
- 32 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2023.
- How do Moldova and Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs) rank globally for value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, annual growth rate?
- Moldova ranks 21st and Net Food Importing Developing Countries (NFIDCs) ranks 22nd of 236 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.