Comoros vs Turks and Caicos Islands: Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, per capita
Comoros
0.0001 million USD per person
in 2023
Turks and Caicos Islands
0.0001 million USD per person
in 2023
Comoros rank
163rd
Turks and Caicos Islands rank
160th
Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, per capita over time
- Comoros
- Turks and Caicos Islands
How they compare
Turks and Caicos Islands currently reports 0.0001 million USD per person against 0.0001 million USD per person in Comoros, a difference of 0 million USD per person.
That makes Turks and Caicos Islands's figure about 1.1 times Comoros's.
Across all 54 years both countries report, Turks and Caicos Islands has been ahead every year.
Comoros ranks 163rd and Turks and Caicos Islands ranks 160th of 194 countries.
Turks and Caicos Islands has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Comoros | Turks and Caicos Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0.0001 million USD per person | 0.0003 million USD per person | 0.0002 million USD per person | Turks and Caicos Islands |
| 1980s | 0.0001 million USD per person | 0.0005 million USD per person | 0.0004 million USD per person | Turks and Caicos Islands |
| 1990s | 0.0001 million USD per person | 0.0009 million USD per person | 0.0008 million USD per person | Turks and Caicos Islands |
| 2000s | 0.0001 million USD per person | 0.0005 million USD per person | 0.0005 million USD per person | Turks and Caicos Islands |
| 2010s | 0.0001 million USD per person | 0.0002 million USD per person | 0.0001 million USD per person | Turks and Caicos Islands |
| 2020s | 0.0001 million USD per person | 0.0001 million USD per person | 0 million USD per person | Turks and Caicos Islands |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, per capita, Comoros or Turks and Caicos Islands?
- Turks and Caicos Islands, at 0.0001 million USD per person against 0.0001 million USD per person in Comoros as of 2023.
- What is the difference in value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, per capita between Comoros and Turks and Caicos Islands?
- 0 million USD per person, with Turks and Caicos Islands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Comoros and Turks and Caicos Islands?
- 54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
- How do Comoros and Turks and Caicos Islands rank globally for value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, per capita?
- Comoros ranks 163rd and Turks and Caicos Islands ranks 160th of 194 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.