Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Philippines: Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, per capita
Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, per capita over time
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Philippines
How they compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina currently reports 0.0007 million USD per person against 0.0007 million USD per person in Philippines, a difference of 0 million USD per person.
That makes Bosnia and Herzegovina's figure about 1.1 times Philippines's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 34 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Philippines ahead.
Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 85th and Philippines ranks 88th of 194 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Bosnia and Herzegovina averaged higher in 1 and Philippines in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Philippines | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.0001 million USD per person | 0.0004 million USD per person | 0.0002 million USD per person | Philippines |
| 2000s | 0.0003 million USD per person | 0.0005 million USD per person | 0.0002 million USD per person | Philippines |
| 2010s | 0.0005 million USD per person | 0.0006 million USD per person | 0.0001 million USD per person | Philippines |
| 2020s | 0.0007 million USD per person | 0.0007 million USD per person | 0 million USD per person | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, per capita, Bosnia and Herzegovina or Philippines?
- Bosnia and Herzegovina, at 0.0007 million USD per person against 0.0007 million USD per person in Philippines as of 2023.
- What is the difference in value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, per capita between Bosnia and Herzegovina and Philippines?
- 0 million USD per person, with Bosnia and Herzegovina ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bosnia and Herzegovina and Philippines?
- 34 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2023.
- How do Bosnia and Herzegovina and Philippines rank globally for value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, per capita?
- Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 85th and Philippines ranks 88th of 194 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.