Yemen Ar Rp vs Yugoslav SFR: Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, annual

Yemen Ar Rp
7.28 % change on previous year
in 1988
Yugoslav SFR
7.64 % change on previous year
in 1989
Yemen Ar Rp rank
38th
Yugoslav SFR rank
35th

Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, annual over time

  • Yemen Ar Rp
  • Yugoslav SFR
05101520197119801989

How they compare

Yugoslav SFR currently reports 7.64 % change on previous year against 7.28 % change on previous year in Yemen Ar Rp, a difference of 0.36 % change on previous year.

The two have swapped places 6 times across 18 shared years of data; in 1971 it was Yemen Ar Rp ahead.

Yemen Ar Rp ranks 38th and Yugoslav SFR ranks 35th of 236 countries.

Yemen Ar Rp has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Yemen Ar Rp Yugoslav SFR Difference Ahead
1970s 13.82 % change on previous year 6.3 % change on previous year 7.52 % change on previous year Yemen Ar Rp
1980s 11.05 % change on previous year 4.98 % change on previous year 6.06 % change on previous year Yemen Ar Rp

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, annual, Yemen Ar Rp or Yugoslav SFR?
Yugoslav SFR, at 7.64 % change on previous year against 7.28 % change on previous year in Yemen Ar Rp as of 1989.
What is the difference in value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, annual between Yemen Ar Rp and Yugoslav SFR?
0.36 % change on previous year, with Yugoslav SFR ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Yemen Ar Rp and Yugoslav SFR?
18 years are reported by both, from 1971 to 1988.
How do Yemen Ar Rp and Yugoslav SFR rank globally for value added (total manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, annual?
Yemen Ar Rp ranks 38th and Yugoslav SFR ranks 35th of 236 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Yemen Ar Rp vs Yugoslav SFR: Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, annual. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/value-added-total-manufacturing-value-us-2015-prices-annual-growth-rate/yemen-ar-rp/yugoslav-sfr/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/value-added-total-manufacturing-value-us-2015-prices-annual-growth-rate/yemen-ar-rp/yugoslav-sfr/">Yemen Ar Rp vs Yugoslav SFR: Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, annual</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, annual growth rate
Unit
% change on previous year
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
266 places, 12,900 data points, 1971–2023
Last refreshed

The year-on-year percentage change in Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.