Antigua and Barbuda vs Norway: Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value Standard Local Currency
Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value Standard Local Currency over time
- Antigua and Barbuda
- Norway
How they compare
Norway currently reports 0.1736 % change on previous year against 0.1115 % change on previous year in Antigua and Barbuda, a difference of 0.0621 % change on previous year.
That makes Norway's figure about 1.6 times Antigua and Barbuda's.
The two have swapped places 17 times across 53 shared years of data; in 1971 it was Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 141st and Norway ranks 139th of 223 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Antigua and Barbuda averaged higher in 4 and Norway in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Antigua and Barbuda | Norway | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 2.67 % change on previous year | 1.81 % change on previous year | 0.8553 % change on previous year | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 1980s | 6.29 % change on previous year | -0.2359 % change on previous year | 6.53 % change on previous year | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 1990s | 0.3554 % change on previous year | 1.12 % change on previous year | 0.7616 % change on previous year | Norway |
| 2000s | 6.77 % change on previous year | 1.26 % change on previous year | 5.52 % change on previous year | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2010s | 4.15 % change on previous year | 0.6319 % change on previous year | 3.52 % change on previous year | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2020s | -5.06 % change on previous year | 0.0182 % change on previous year | 5.08 % change on previous year | Norway |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher value added (total manufacturing) — value standard local currency, Antigua and Barbuda or Norway?
- Norway, at 0.1736 % change on previous year against 0.1115 % change on previous year in Antigua and Barbuda as of 2023.
- What is the difference in value added (total manufacturing) — value standard local currency between Antigua and Barbuda and Norway?
- 0.0621 % change on previous year, with Norway ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and Norway?
- 53 years are reported by both, from 1971 to 2023.
- How do Antigua and Barbuda and Norway rank globally for value added (total manufacturing) — value standard local currency?
- Antigua and Barbuda ranks 141st and Norway ranks 139th of 223 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value Standard Local Currency, 2015 prices, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Value Added (Total Manufacturing) — Value Standard Local Currency, 2015 prices. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.