Pakistan vs Sint Maarten (Dutch part): Value Added Deflator (Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, annual
Pakistan
-3.99 % change on previous year
in 2023
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
-3.66 % change on previous year
in 2023
Pakistan rank
181st
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) rank
178th
Value Added Deflator (Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, annual over time
- Pakistan
- Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
How they compare
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) currently reports -3.66 % change on previous year against -3.99 % change on previous year in Pakistan, a difference of 0.33 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 9 times across 18 shared years of data; in 2006 it was Pakistan ahead.
Pakistan ranks 181st and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ranks 178th of 222 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Pakistan averaged higher in 2 and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Pakistan | Sint Maarten (Dutch part) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 2.23 % change on previous year | 2.45 % change on previous year | 0.2222 % change on previous year | Sint Maarten (Dutch part) |
| 2010s | 1.12 % change on previous year | 0.1758 % change on previous year | 0.9397 % change on previous year | Pakistan |
| 2020s | 1.02 % change on previous year | -9.36 % change on previous year | 10.38 % change on previous year | Pakistan |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher value added deflator (manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, annual, Pakistan or Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
- Sint Maarten (Dutch part), at -3.66 % change on previous year against -3.99 % change on previous year in Pakistan as of 2023.
- What is the difference in value added deflator (manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, annual between Pakistan and Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
- 0.33 % change on previous year, with Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Pakistan and Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
- 18 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2023.
- How do Pakistan and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) rank globally for value added deflator (manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, annual?
- Pakistan ranks 181st and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ranks 178th of 222 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Value Added Deflator (Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Value Added Deflator (Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.