Antigua and Barbuda vs Montenegro: Value Added Deflator (Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, annual
Antigua and Barbuda
5.22 % change on previous year
in 2023
Montenegro
5.21 % change on previous year
in 2023
Antigua and Barbuda rank
87th
Montenegro rank
88th
Value Added Deflator (Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, annual over time
- Antigua and Barbuda
- Montenegro
How they compare
Antigua and Barbuda currently reports 5.22 % change on previous year against 5.21 % change on previous year in Montenegro, a difference of 0.01 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 18 times across 33 shared years of data; in 1991 it was Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 87th and Montenegro ranks 88th of 222 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Antigua and Barbuda averaged higher in 3 and Montenegro in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Antigua and Barbuda | Montenegro | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 1.33 % change on previous year | -3.33 % change on previous year | 4.66 % change on previous year | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2000s | 2.61 % change on previous year | 14.05 % change on previous year | 11.44 % change on previous year | Montenegro |
| 2010s | 1.32 % change on previous year | -0.1213 % change on previous year | 1.44 % change on previous year | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2020s | 5.56 % change on previous year | 4.6 % change on previous year | 0.9557 % change on previous year | Antigua and Barbuda |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher value added deflator (manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, annual, Antigua and Barbuda or Montenegro?
- Antigua and Barbuda, at 5.22 % change on previous year against 5.21 % change on previous year in Montenegro as of 2023.
- What is the difference in value added deflator (manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, annual between Antigua and Barbuda and Montenegro?
- 0.01 % change on previous year, with Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and Montenegro?
- 33 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2023.
- How do Antigua and Barbuda and Montenegro rank globally for value added deflator (manufacturing) — value us$, 2015 prices, annual?
- Antigua and Barbuda ranks 87th and Montenegro ranks 88th of 222 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Value Added Deflator (Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Value Added Deflator (Manufacturing) — Value US$, 2015 prices. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.