Democratic Republic of Congo vs Philippines: Terms of trade adjustment (constant LCU), annual growth rate
Democratic Republic of Congo
-14.31 % change on previous year
in 2025
Philippines
-9.96 % change on previous year
in 2025
Democratic Republic of Congo rank
121st
Philippines rank
119th
Terms of trade adjustment (constant LCU), annual growth rate over time
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Philippines
How they compare
Philippines currently reports -9.96 % change on previous year against -14.31 % change on previous year in Democratic Republic of Congo, a difference of 4.35 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 10 times across 26 shared years of data; in 1995 it was Philippines ahead.
Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 121st and Philippines ranks 119th of 178 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Democratic Republic of Congo averaged higher in 2 and Philippines in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Democratic Republic of Congo | Philippines | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 6.27 % change on previous year | 40.64 % change on previous year | 34.37 % change on previous year | Philippines |
| 2000s | 18.27 % change on previous year | -5.96 % change on previous year | 24.23 % change on previous year | Democratic Republic of Congo |
| 2010s | -25.56 % change on previous year | -12.23 % change on previous year | 13.33 % change on previous year | Philippines |
| 2020s | -21.48 % change on previous year | -120.68 % change on previous year | 99.19 % change on previous year | Democratic Republic of Congo |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher terms of trade adjustment (constant lcu), annual growth rate, Democratic Republic of Congo or Philippines?
- Philippines, at -9.96 % change on previous year against -14.31 % change on previous year in Democratic Republic of Congo as of 2025.
- What is the difference in terms of trade adjustment (constant lcu), annual growth rate between Democratic Republic of Congo and Philippines?
- 4.35 % change on previous year, with Philippines ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Democratic Republic of Congo and Philippines?
- 26 years are reported by both, from 1995 to 2025.
- How do Democratic Republic of Congo and Philippines rank globally for terms of trade adjustment (constant lcu), annual growth rate?
- Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 121st and Philippines ranks 119th of 178 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Terms of trade adjustment (constant LCU), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Terms of trade adjustment (constant LCU). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.