Poland vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), per capita
Poland
703.4 BoP, current US$ per person
in 2025
Saint Kitts and Nevis
934.83 BoP, current US$ per person
in 2025
Poland rank
63rd
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
61st
Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), per capita over time
- Poland
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
How they compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis currently reports 934.83 BoP, current US$ per person against 703.4 BoP, current US$ per person in Poland, a difference of 231.43 BoP, current US$ per person.
That makes Saint Kitts and Nevis's figure about 1.3 times Poland's.
Across all 46 years both countries report, Saint Kitts and Nevis has been ahead every year.
Poland ranks 63rd and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 61st of 199 countries.
Saint Kitts and Nevis has averaged higher in every one of the 5 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Poland | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 5.49 BoP, current US$ per person | 47.51 BoP, current US$ per person | 42.01 BoP, current US$ per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 1990s | 28.98 BoP, current US$ per person | 90.39 BoP, current US$ per person | 61.41 BoP, current US$ per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2000s | 187.61 BoP, current US$ per person | 320.72 BoP, current US$ per person | 133.12 BoP, current US$ per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2010s | 346.15 BoP, current US$ per person | 591.19 BoP, current US$ per person | 245.04 BoP, current US$ per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2020s | 562.12 BoP, current US$ per person | 739.71 BoP, current US$ per person | 177.58 BoP, current US$ per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher primary income receipts (bop, current us$), per capita, Poland or Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- Saint Kitts and Nevis, at 934.83 BoP, current US$ per person against 703.4 BoP, current US$ per person in Poland as of 2025.
- What is the difference in primary income receipts (bop, current us$), per capita between Poland and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 231.43 BoP, current US$ per person, with Saint Kitts and Nevis ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Poland and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 46 years are reported by both, from 1980 to 2025.
- How do Poland and Saint Kitts and Nevis rank globally for primary income receipts (bop, current us$), per capita?
- Poland ranks 63rd and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 61st of 199 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.