Lower middle income vs Poland: Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), gaps filled

Lower middle income
83.57 billion BoP, current US$
in 2024
Poland
25.63 billion BoP, current US$
in 2025
Lower middle income rank
27th
Poland rank
30th

Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), gaps filled over time

  • Lower middle income
  • Poland
020.0B40.0B60.0B80.0B197620002025

How they compare

Lower middle income currently reports 83.57 billion BoP, current US$ against 25.63 billion BoP, current US$ in Poland, a difference of 57.94 billion BoP, current US$.

That makes Lower middle income's figure about 3.3 times Poland's.

Across all 45 years both countries report, Lower middle income has been ahead every year.

Lower middle income ranks 27th and Poland ranks 30th of 47 groups.

Lower middle income has averaged higher in every one of the 5 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Lower middle income Poland Difference Ahead
1980s 4.75 billion BoP, current US$ 204.10 million BoP, current US$ 4.54 billion BoP, current US$ Lower middle income
1990s 7.52 billion BoP, current US$ 1.12 billion BoP, current US$ 6.40 billion BoP, current US$ Lower middle income
2000s 21.90 billion BoP, current US$ 7.16 billion BoP, current US$ 14.75 billion BoP, current US$ Lower middle income
2010s 35.40 billion BoP, current US$ 13.16 billion BoP, current US$ 22.24 billion BoP, current US$ Lower middle income
2020s 57.99 billion BoP, current US$ 19.67 billion BoP, current US$ 38.32 billion BoP, current US$ Lower middle income

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher primary income receipts (bop, current us$), gaps filled, Lower middle income or Poland?
Lower middle income, at 83.57 billion BoP, current US$ against 25.63 billion BoP, current US$ in Poland as of 2024.
What is the difference in primary income receipts (bop, current us$), gaps filled between Lower middle income and Poland?
57.94 billion BoP, current US$, with Lower middle income ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Lower middle income and Poland?
45 years are reported by both, from 1980 to 2024.
How do Lower middle income and Poland rank globally for primary income receipts (bop, current us$), gaps filled?
Lower middle income ranks 27th and Poland ranks 30th of 47 groups.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Lower middle income vs Poland: Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), gaps filled. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/primary-income-receipts-bop-current-us-gaps-filled/lower-middle-income/poland/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/primary-income-receipts-bop-current-us-gaps-filled/lower-middle-income/poland/">Lower middle income vs Poland: Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), gaps filled</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), gaps filled
Unit
BoP, current US$
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
246 places, 9,387 data points, 1960–2025
Last refreshed

Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$) with 56 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.