Ireland vs Sint Maarten (Dutch part): Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), annual growth rate

Ireland
15.67 % change on previous year
in 2024
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
16.68 % change on previous year
in 2023
Ireland rank
43rd
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) rank
41st

Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), annual growth rate over time

  • Ireland
  • Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
-50050200620152024

How they compare

Sint Maarten (Dutch part) currently reports 16.68 % change on previous year against 15.67 % change on previous year in Ireland, a difference of 1.01 % change on previous year.

That makes Sint Maarten (Dutch part)'s figure about 1.1 times Ireland's.

The two have swapped places 5 times across 12 shared years of data; in 2012 it was Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ahead.

Ireland ranks 43rd and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ranks 41st of 198 countries.

Ireland has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Ireland Sint Maarten (Dutch part) Difference Ahead
2010s 6.21 % change on previous year 0.4214 % change on previous year 5.78 % change on previous year Ireland
2020s 24.26 % change on previous year -0.1731 % change on previous year 24.43 % change on previous year Ireland

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher primary income receipts (bop, current us$), annual growth rate, Ireland or Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
Sint Maarten (Dutch part), at 16.68 % change on previous year against 15.67 % change on previous year in Ireland as of 2023.
What is the difference in primary income receipts (bop, current us$), annual growth rate between Ireland and Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
1.01 % change on previous year, with Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Ireland and Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
12 years are reported by both, from 2012 to 2023.
How do Ireland and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) rank globally for primary income receipts (bop, current us$), annual growth rate?
Ireland ranks 43rd and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ranks 41st of 198 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Ireland vs Sint Maarten (Dutch part): Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/primary-income-receipts-bop-current-us-annual-growth-rate/ireland/sint-maarten-dutch-part/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/primary-income-receipts-bop-current-us-annual-growth-rate/ireland/sint-maarten-dutch-part/">Ireland vs Sint Maarten (Dutch part): Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), annual growth rate</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$), annual growth rate
Unit
% change on previous year
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
245 places, 8,989 data points, 1961–2025
Last refreshed

The year-on-year percentage change in Primary income receipts (BoP, current US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.