Saint Kitts and Nevis vs Uruguay: Outstanding Purchase (GRA), SDR
Saint Kitts and Nevis
0
in 2025
Uruguay
0
in 2025
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
39th
Uruguay rank
39th
Outstanding Purchase (GRA), SDR over time
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
- Uruguay
How they compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis currently reports 0 against 0 in Uruguay, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 81 shared years of data; in 1945 it was Uruguay ahead.
Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 39th and Uruguay ranks 39th of 194 countries.
Across the 9 decades both report, Saint Kitts and Nevis averaged higher in 1 and Uruguay in 5.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Uruguay | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1940s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1950s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1960s | 0 | 6.67 million | 6.67 million | Uruguay |
| 1970s | 0 | 49.09 million | 49.09 million | Uruguay |
| 1980s | 0 | 184.16 million | 184.16 million | Uruguay |
| 1990s | 325,000 | 44.61 million | 44.28 million | Uruguay |
| 2000s | 628,750 | 651.36 million | 650.73 million | Uruguay |
| 2010s | 15.92 million | 0 | 15.92 million | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2020s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher outstanding purchase (gra), sdr, Saint Kitts and Nevis or Uruguay?
- Saint Kitts and Nevis, at 0 against 0 in Uruguay as of 2025.
- What is the difference in outstanding purchase (gra), sdr between Saint Kitts and Nevis and Uruguay?
- 0, with Saint Kitts and Nevis ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Saint Kitts and Nevis and Uruguay?
- 81 years are reported by both, from 1945 to 2025.
- How do Saint Kitts and Nevis and Uruguay rank globally for outstanding purchase (gra), sdr?
- Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 39th and Uruguay ranks 39th of 194 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Monetary Fund, published as Outstanding Purchase (GRA), SDR. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The Fund Accounts dataset provides information on IMF member countries' transactions with, and accounts with the Fund.