Israel vs Russian Federation: Outstanding Purchase (GRA), SDR

Israel
0
in 2025
Russian Federation
0
in 2025
Israel rank
39th
Russian Federation rank
39th

Outstanding Purchase (GRA), SDR over time

  • Israel
  • Russian Federation
05.0B10.0B15.0B194519852025

How they compare

Israel currently reports 0 against 0 in Russian Federation, a difference of 0.

The two have swapped places 8 times across 81 shared years of data; in 1945 it was Russian Federation ahead.

Israel ranks 39th and Russian Federation ranks 39th of 194 countries.

Across the 9 decades both report, Israel averaged higher in 4 and Russian Federation in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Israel Russian Federation Difference Ahead
1940s 0 0 0
1950s 187,000 0 187,000 Israel
1960s 2.25 million 0 2.25 million Israel
1970s 135.17 million 0 135.17 million Israel
1980s 27.11 million 0 27.11 million Israel
1990s 66.99 million 5.52 billion 5.45 billion Russian Federation
2000s 0 2.53 billion 2.53 billion Russian Federation
2010s 0 0 0
2020s 0 0 0

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher outstanding purchase (gra), sdr, Israel or Russian Federation?
Israel, at 0 against 0 in Russian Federation as of 2025.
What is the difference in outstanding purchase (gra), sdr between Israel and Russian Federation?
0, with Israel ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Israel and Russian Federation?
81 years are reported by both, from 1945 to 2025.
How do Israel and Russian Federation rank globally for outstanding purchase (gra), sdr?
Israel ranks 39th and Russian Federation ranks 39th of 194 countries.
Where does this data come from?
International Monetary Fund, published as Outstanding Purchase (GRA), SDR. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Israel vs Russian Federation: Outstanding Purchase (GRA), SDR. Statizoid, drawing on International Monetary Fund. Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/outstanding-purchase-gra-sdr/israel/russian-federation/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under IMF Terms and Conditions (attribution required); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/outstanding-purchase-gra-sdr/israel/russian-federation/">Israel vs Russian Federation: Outstanding Purchase (GRA), SDR</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Outstanding Purchase (GRA), SDR
Source
International Monetary Fund
Licence
IMF Terms and Conditions (attribution required)
Coverage
208 places, 16,199 data points, 1945–2025
Last refreshed

The Fund Accounts dataset provides information on IMF member countries' transactions with, and accounts with the Fund.