Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) vs Morocco: Net secondary income (BoP, current US$), annual growth rate
Kosovo (UNSCR 1244)
7.65 % change on previous year
in 2025
Morocco
7.94 % change on previous year
in 2025
Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) rank
75th
Morocco rank
73rd
Net secondary income (BoP, current US$), annual growth rate over time
- Kosovo (UNSCR 1244)
- Morocco
How they compare
Morocco currently reports 7.94 % change on previous year against 7.65 % change on previous year in Kosovo (UNSCR 1244), a difference of 0.29 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 10 times across 21 shared years of data; in 2005 it was Morocco ahead.
Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) ranks 75th and Morocco ranks 73rd of 199 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) averaged higher in 2 and Morocco in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) | Morocco | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 11.31 % change on previous year | 9.74 % change on previous year | 1.57 % change on previous year | Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) |
| 2010s | 1.36 % change on previous year | 0.9925 % change on previous year | 0.3665 % change on previous year | Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) |
| 2020s | 7.81 % change on previous year | 11.92 % change on previous year | 4.11 % change on previous year | Morocco |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net secondary income (bop, current us$), annual growth rate, Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) or Morocco?
- Morocco, at 7.94 % change on previous year against 7.65 % change on previous year in Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) as of 2025.
- What is the difference in net secondary income (bop, current us$), annual growth rate between Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) and Morocco?
- 0.29 % change on previous year, with Morocco ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) and Morocco?
- 21 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2025.
- How do Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) and Morocco rank globally for net secondary income (bop, current us$), annual growth rate?
- Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) ranks 75th and Morocco ranks 73rd of 199 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net secondary income (BoP, current US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Net secondary income (BoP, current US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.