South Sudan vs Trinidad and Tobago: Net errors and omissions (BoP, current US$), annual growth rate
South Sudan
-38.25 % change on previous year
in 2023
Trinidad and Tobago
-29.88 % change on previous year
in 2025
South Sudan rank
122nd
Trinidad and Tobago rank
119th
Net errors and omissions (BoP, current US$), annual growth rate over time
- South Sudan
- Trinidad and Tobago
How they compare
Trinidad and Tobago currently reports -29.88 % change on previous year against -38.25 % change on previous year in South Sudan, a difference of 8.37 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 8 shared years of data; in 2015 it was South Sudan ahead.
South Sudan ranks 122nd and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 119th of 197 countries.
Trinidad and Tobago has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | South Sudan | Trinidad and Tobago | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | -75.64 % change on previous year | 1.75 % change on previous year | 77.39 % change on previous year | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 2020s | -3.14 % change on previous year | 84.39 % change on previous year | 87.53 % change on previous year | Trinidad and Tobago |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net errors and omissions (bop, current us$), annual growth rate, South Sudan or Trinidad and Tobago?
- Trinidad and Tobago, at -29.88 % change on previous year against -38.25 % change on previous year in South Sudan as of 2025.
- What is the difference in net errors and omissions (bop, current us$), annual growth rate between South Sudan and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 8.37 % change on previous year, with Trinidad and Tobago ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for South Sudan and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 8 years are reported by both, from 2015 to 2023.
- How do South Sudan and Trinidad and Tobago rank globally for net errors and omissions (bop, current us$), annual growth rate?
- South Sudan ranks 122nd and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 119th of 197 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net errors and omissions (BoP, current US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Net errors and omissions (BoP, current US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.