Latvia vs Solomon Islands: Imports of goods and services (constant LCU), per capita

Latvia
12,084 constant LCU per person
in 2025
Solomon Islands
10,844 constant LCU per person
in 2024
Latvia rank
127th
Solomon Islands rank
130th

Imports of goods and services (constant LCU), per capita over time

  • Latvia
  • Solomon Islands
2.5k5.0k7.5k10.0k12.5k198020022025

How they compare

Latvia currently reports 12,084 constant LCU per person against 10,844 constant LCU per person in Solomon Islands, a difference of 1,240 constant LCU per person.

That makes Latvia's figure about 1.1 times Solomon Islands's.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 30 shared years of data; in 1995 it was Solomon Islands ahead.

Latvia ranks 127th and Solomon Islands ranks 130th of 179 countries.

Across the 4 decades both report, Latvia averaged higher in 1 and Solomon Islands in 3.

Head to head by decade

Decade Latvia Solomon Islands Difference Ahead
1990s 2,144 constant LCU per person 8,441 constant LCU per person 6,297 constant LCU per person Solomon Islands
2000s 4,550 constant LCU per person 5,700 constant LCU per person 1,149 constant LCU per person Solomon Islands
2010s 7,568 constant LCU per person 8,038 constant LCU per person 470.35 constant LCU per person Solomon Islands
2020s 11,025 constant LCU per person 8,011 constant LCU per person 3,014 constant LCU per person Latvia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher imports of goods and services (constant lcu), per capita, Latvia or Solomon Islands?
Latvia, at 12,084 constant LCU per person against 10,844 constant LCU per person in Solomon Islands as of 2025.
What is the difference in imports of goods and services (constant lcu), per capita between Latvia and Solomon Islands?
1,240 constant LCU per person, with Latvia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Latvia and Solomon Islands?
30 years are reported by both, from 1995 to 2024.
How do Latvia and Solomon Islands rank globally for imports of goods and services (constant lcu), per capita?
Latvia ranks 127th and Solomon Islands ranks 130th of 179 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Imports of goods and services (constant LCU), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Latvia vs Solomon Islands: Imports of goods and services (constant LCU), per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/imports-of-goods-and-services-constant-lcu-per-capita/latvia/solomon-islands/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/imports-of-goods-and-services-constant-lcu-per-capita/latvia/solomon-islands/">Latvia vs Solomon Islands: Imports of goods and services (constant LCU), per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Imports of goods and services (constant LCU), per capita
Unit
constant LCU per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
179 places, 7,745 data points, 1960–2025
Last refreshed

Imports of goods and services (constant LCU) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.