Democratic Republic of Congo vs Pakistan: Households and NPISHs Final consumption expenditure (constant LCU)
Households and NPISHs Final consumption expenditure (constant LCU) over time
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Pakistan
How they compare
Democratic Republic of Congo currently reports 106.36 constant LCU per US$ of GDP against 98.61 constant LCU per US$ of GDP in Pakistan, a difference of 7.75 constant LCU per US$ of GDP.
That makes Democratic Republic of Congo's figure about 1.1 times Pakistan's.
Across all 33 years both countries report, Democratic Republic of Congo has been ahead every year.
Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 42nd and Pakistan ranks 43rd of 179 countries.
Democratic Republic of Congo has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Democratic Republic of Congo | Pakistan | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 657.24 constant LCU per US$ of GDP | 200.57 constant LCU per US$ of GDP | 456.67 constant LCU per US$ of GDP | Democratic Republic of Congo |
| 2000s | 353.82 constant LCU per US$ of GDP | 123.42 constant LCU per US$ of GDP | 230.4 constant LCU per US$ of GDP | Democratic Republic of Congo |
| 2010s | 192.22 constant LCU per US$ of GDP | 88.93 constant LCU per US$ of GDP | 103.3 constant LCU per US$ of GDP | Democratic Republic of Congo |
| 2020s | 132.74 constant LCU per US$ of GDP | 102.05 constant LCU per US$ of GDP | 30.69 constant LCU per US$ of GDP | Democratic Republic of Congo |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher households and npishs final consumption expenditure (constant lcu), Democratic Republic of Congo or Pakistan?
- Democratic Republic of Congo, at 106.36 constant LCU per US$ of GDP against 98.61 constant LCU per US$ of GDP in Pakistan as of 2025.
- What is the difference in households and npishs final consumption expenditure (constant lcu) between Democratic Republic of Congo and Pakistan?
- 7.75 constant LCU per US$ of GDP, with Democratic Republic of Congo ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Democratic Republic of Congo and Pakistan?
- 33 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2025.
- How do Democratic Republic of Congo and Pakistan rank globally for households and npishs final consumption expenditure (constant lcu)?
- Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 42nd and Pakistan ranks 43rd of 179 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Households and NPISHs Final consumption expenditure (constant LCU), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Households and NPISHs Final consumption expenditure (constant LCU) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.