Cape Verde vs El Salvador: Households and NPISHs Final consumption expenditure (constant LCU)
Cape Verde
2.88 % change on previous year
in 2025
El Salvador
2.79 % change on previous year
in 2025
Cape Verde rank
102nd
El Salvador rank
103rd
Households and NPISHs Final consumption expenditure (constant LCU) over time
- Cape Verde
- El Salvador
How they compare
Cape Verde currently reports 2.88 % change on previous year against 2.79 % change on previous year in El Salvador, a difference of 0.09 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 8 times across 18 shared years of data; in 2008 it was Cape Verde ahead.
Cape Verde ranks 102nd and El Salvador ranks 103rd of 177 countries.
Cape Verde has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cape Verde | El Salvador | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 3.78 % change on previous year | -3.47 % change on previous year | 7.25 % change on previous year | Cape Verde |
| 2010s | 4.04 % change on previous year | 1.87 % change on previous year | 2.17 % change on previous year | Cape Verde |
| 2020s | 3.62 % change on previous year | 1.8 % change on previous year | 1.83 % change on previous year | Cape Verde |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher households and npishs final consumption expenditure (constant lcu), Cape Verde or El Salvador?
- Cape Verde, at 2.88 % change on previous year against 2.79 % change on previous year in El Salvador as of 2025.
- What is the difference in households and npishs final consumption expenditure (constant lcu) between Cape Verde and El Salvador?
- 0.09 % change on previous year, with Cape Verde ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cape Verde and El Salvador?
- 18 years are reported by both, from 2008 to 2025.
- How do Cape Verde and El Salvador rank globally for households and npishs final consumption expenditure (constant lcu)?
- Cape Verde ranks 102nd and El Salvador ranks 103rd of 177 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Households and NPISHs Final consumption expenditure (constant LCU), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Households and NPISHs Final consumption expenditure (constant LCU). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.