Kuwait vs Sint Maarten (Dutch part): Gross value added at basic prices (GVA) (constant 2015 US$), per

Kuwait
27,652 constant 2015 US$ per person
in 2025
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
27,784 constant 2015 US$ per person
in 2021
Kuwait rank
39th
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) rank
38th

Gross value added at basic prices (GVA) (constant 2015 US$), per over time

  • Kuwait
  • Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
010.0k20.0k30.0k40.0k201020172025

How they compare

Sint Maarten (Dutch part) currently reports 27,784 constant 2015 US$ per person against 27,652 constant 2015 US$ per person in Kuwait, a difference of 132 constant 2015 US$ per person.

The two have swapped places 3 times across 8 shared years of data; in 2014 it was Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ahead.

Kuwait ranks 39th and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ranks 38th of 193 countries.

Across the 2 decades both report, Kuwait averaged higher in 1 and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Kuwait Sint Maarten (Dutch part) Difference Ahead
2010s 31,040 constant 2015 US$ per person 32,929 constant 2015 US$ per person 1,889 constant 2015 US$ per person Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
2020s 28,483 constant 2015 US$ per person 27,364 constant 2015 US$ per person 1,119 constant 2015 US$ per person Kuwait

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gross value added at basic prices (gva) (constant 2015 us$), per, Kuwait or Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
Sint Maarten (Dutch part), at 27,784 constant 2015 US$ per person against 27,652 constant 2015 US$ per person in Kuwait as of 2021.
What is the difference in gross value added at basic prices (gva) (constant 2015 us$), per between Kuwait and Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
132 constant 2015 US$ per person, with Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Kuwait and Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
8 years are reported by both, from 2014 to 2021.
How do Kuwait and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) rank globally for gross value added at basic prices (gva) (constant 2015 us$), per?
Kuwait ranks 39th and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ranks 38th of 193 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Gross value added at basic prices (GVA) (constant 2015 US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Kuwait vs Sint Maarten (Dutch part): Gross value added at basic prices (GVA) (constant 2015 US$), per. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 28 August 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-value-added-at-basic-prices-gva-constant-2015-us-per-capita/kuwait/sint-maarten-dutch-part/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-value-added-at-basic-prices-gva-constant-2015-us-per-capita/kuwait/sint-maarten-dutch-part/">Kuwait vs Sint Maarten (Dutch part): Gross value added at basic prices (GVA) (constant 2015 US$), per</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Gross value added at basic prices (GVA) (constant 2015 US$), per capita
Unit
constant 2015 US$ per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
227 places, 9,771 data points, 1960–2025
Last refreshed

Gross value added at basic prices (GVA) (constant 2015 US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.