Montenegro vs Saint Lucia: Gross National Income — Value US$, per capita
Montenegro
0.0122 million USD per person
in 2023
Saint Lucia
0.0124 million USD per person
in 2023
Montenegro rank
79th
Saint Lucia rank
78th
Gross National Income — Value US$, per capita over time
- Montenegro
- Saint Lucia
How they compare
Saint Lucia currently reports 0.0124 million USD per person against 0.0122 million USD per person in Montenegro, a difference of 0.0002 million USD per person.
Across all 34 years both countries report, Saint Lucia has been ahead every year.
Montenegro ranks 79th and Saint Lucia ranks 78th of 194 countries.
Saint Lucia has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Montenegro | Saint Lucia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.002 million USD per person | 0.0046 million USD per person | 0.0026 million USD per person | Saint Lucia |
| 2000s | 0.0041 million USD per person | 0.0064 million USD per person | 0.0023 million USD per person | Saint Lucia |
| 2010s | 0.0075 million USD per person | 0.0099 million USD per person | 0.0024 million USD per person | Saint Lucia |
| 2020s | 0.0099 million USD per person | 0.0107 million USD per person | 0.0007 million USD per person | Saint Lucia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher gross national income — value us$, per capita, Montenegro or Saint Lucia?
- Saint Lucia, at 0.0124 million USD per person against 0.0122 million USD per person in Montenegro as of 2023.
- What is the difference in gross national income — value us$, per capita between Montenegro and Saint Lucia?
- 0.0002 million USD per person, with Saint Lucia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Montenegro and Saint Lucia?
- 34 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2023.
- How do Montenegro and Saint Lucia rank globally for gross national income — value us$, per capita?
- Montenegro ranks 79th and Saint Lucia ranks 78th of 194 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Gross National Income — Value US$, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Gross National Income — Value US$ divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.