Burkina Faso vs Spain: Gross Fixed Capital Formation — Value US$, 2015 prices, per unit of

Burkina Faso
0 million USD per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Spain
0 million USD per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Burkina Faso rank
133rd
Spain rank
134th

Gross Fixed Capital Formation — Value US$, 2015 prices, per unit of over time

  • Burkina Faso
  • Spain
00000197019972024

How they compare

Burkina Faso currently reports 0 million USD per US$ of GDP against 0 million USD per US$ of GDP in Spain, a difference of 0 million USD per US$ of GDP.

The two have swapped places 5 times across 55 shared years of data; in 1970 it was Spain ahead.

Burkina Faso ranks 133rd and Spain ranks 134th of 193 countries.

Across the 6 decades both report, Burkina Faso averaged higher in 2 and Spain in 4.

Head to head by decade

Decade Burkina Faso Spain Difference Ahead
1970s 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP Spain
1980s 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP Spain
1990s 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP Spain
2000s 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP Spain
2010s 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP Burkina Faso
2020s 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP Burkina Faso

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gross fixed capital formation — value us$, 2015 prices, per unit of, Burkina Faso or Spain?
Burkina Faso, at 0 million USD per US$ of GDP against 0 million USD per US$ of GDP in Spain as of 2024.
What is the difference in gross fixed capital formation — value us$, 2015 prices, per unit of between Burkina Faso and Spain?
0 million USD per US$ of GDP, with Burkina Faso ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Burkina Faso and Spain?
55 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2024.
How do Burkina Faso and Spain rank globally for gross fixed capital formation — value us$, 2015 prices, per unit of?
Burkina Faso ranks 133rd and Spain ranks 134th of 193 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Gross Fixed Capital Formation — Value US$, 2015 prices, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Burkina Faso vs Spain: Gross Fixed Capital Formation — Value US$, 2015 prices, per unit of. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-fixed-capital-formation-value-us-2015-prices-per-unit-of-gdp/burkina-faso/spain/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-fixed-capital-formation-value-us-2015-prices-per-unit-of-gdp/burkina-faso/spain/">Burkina Faso vs Spain: Gross Fixed Capital Formation — Value US$, 2015 prices, per unit of</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Gross Fixed Capital Formation — Value US$, 2015 prices, per unit of GDP
Unit
million USD per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
194 places, 9,491 data points, 1970–2024
Last refreshed

Gross Fixed Capital Formation — Value US$, 2015 prices divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.