Botswana vs Saudi Arabia: Gross Fixed Capital Formation — Value Standard Local Currency, per

Botswana
0.0297 million SLC per person
in 2024
Saudi Arabia
0.033 million SLC per person
in 2024
Botswana rank
89th
Saudi Arabia rank
86th

Gross Fixed Capital Formation — Value Standard Local Currency, per over time

  • Botswana
  • Saudi Arabia
00.010.020.03197019972024

How they compare

Saudi Arabia currently reports 0.033 million SLC per person against 0.0297 million SLC per person in Botswana, a difference of 0.0033 million SLC per person.

That makes Saudi Arabia's figure about 1.1 times Botswana's.

Across all 55 years both countries report, Saudi Arabia has been ahead every year.

Botswana ranks 89th and Saudi Arabia ranks 86th of 194 countries.

Saudi Arabia has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Botswana Saudi Arabia Difference Ahead
1970s 0.0001 million SLC per person 0.0069 million SLC per person 0.0068 million SLC per person Saudi Arabia
1980s 0.0005 million SLC per person 0.0128 million SLC per person 0.0124 million SLC per person Saudi Arabia
1990s 0.0025 million SLC per person 0.008 million SLC per person 0.0055 million SLC per person Saudi Arabia
2000s 0.0065 million SLC per person 0.0117 million SLC per person 0.0052 million SLC per person Saudi Arabia
2010s 0.0169 million SLC per person 0.0227 million SLC per person 0.0058 million SLC per person Saudi Arabia
2020s 0.025 million SLC per person 0.029 million SLC per person 0.004 million SLC per person Saudi Arabia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gross fixed capital formation — value standard local currency, per, Botswana or Saudi Arabia?
Saudi Arabia, at 0.033 million SLC per person against 0.0297 million SLC per person in Botswana as of 2024.
What is the difference in gross fixed capital formation — value standard local currency, per between Botswana and Saudi Arabia?
0.0033 million SLC per person, with Saudi Arabia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Botswana and Saudi Arabia?
55 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2024.
How do Botswana and Saudi Arabia rank globally for gross fixed capital formation — value standard local currency, per?
Botswana ranks 89th and Saudi Arabia ranks 86th of 194 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Gross Fixed Capital Formation — Value Standard Local Currency, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Botswana vs Saudi Arabia: Gross Fixed Capital Formation — Value Standard Local Currency, per. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 21 September 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-fixed-capital-formation-value-standard-local-currency-per-capita/botswana/saudi-arabia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-fixed-capital-formation-value-standard-local-currency-per-capita/botswana/saudi-arabia/">Botswana vs Saudi Arabia: Gross Fixed Capital Formation — Value Standard Local Currency, per</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Gross Fixed Capital Formation — Value Standard Local Currency, per capita
Unit
million SLC per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
194 places, 9,949 data points, 1970–2024
Last refreshed

Gross Fixed Capital Formation — Value Standard Local Currency divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.