Kyrgyzstan vs Turks and Caicos Islands: Gross Domestic Product — Value US$, 2015 prices, per unit of GDP

Kyrgyzstan
0 million USD per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Turks and Caicos Islands
0 million USD per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Kyrgyzstan rank
187th
Turks and Caicos Islands rank
188th

Gross Domestic Product — Value US$, 2015 prices, per unit of GDP over time

  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Turks and Caicos Islands
00000199120072024

How they compare

Kyrgyzstan currently reports 0 million USD per US$ of GDP against 0 million USD per US$ of GDP in Turks and Caicos Islands, a difference of 0 million USD per US$ of GDP.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 24 shared years of data; in 2001 it was Kyrgyzstan ahead.

Kyrgyzstan ranks 187th and Turks and Caicos Islands ranks 188th of 193 countries.

Kyrgyzstan has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Kyrgyzstan Turks and Caicos Islands Difference Ahead
2000s 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP Kyrgyzstan
2010s 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP Kyrgyzstan
2020s 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP 0 million USD per US$ of GDP Kyrgyzstan

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gross domestic product — value us$, 2015 prices, per unit of gdp, Kyrgyzstan or Turks and Caicos Islands?
Kyrgyzstan, at 0 million USD per US$ of GDP against 0 million USD per US$ of GDP in Turks and Caicos Islands as of 2024.
What is the difference in gross domestic product — value us$, 2015 prices, per unit of gdp between Kyrgyzstan and Turks and Caicos Islands?
0 million USD per US$ of GDP, with Kyrgyzstan ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Kyrgyzstan and Turks and Caicos Islands?
24 years are reported by both, from 2001 to 2024.
How do Kyrgyzstan and Turks and Caicos Islands rank globally for gross domestic product — value us$, 2015 prices, per unit of gdp?
Kyrgyzstan ranks 187th and Turks and Caicos Islands ranks 188th of 193 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Gross Domestic Product — Value US$, 2015 prices, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Kyrgyzstan vs Turks and Caicos Islands: Gross Domestic Product — Value US$, 2015 prices, per unit of GDP. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-domestic-product-value-us-2015-prices-per-unit-of-gdp/kyrgyz-republic/turks-and-caicos-islands/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-domestic-product-value-us-2015-prices-per-unit-of-gdp/kyrgyz-republic/turks-and-caicos-islands/">Kyrgyzstan vs Turks and Caicos Islands: Gross Domestic Product — Value US$, 2015 prices, per unit of GDP</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Gross Domestic Product — Value US$, 2015 prices, per unit of GDP
Unit
million USD per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
194 places, 9,491 data points, 1970–2024
Last refreshed

Gross Domestic Product — Value US$, 2015 prices divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.