Kuwait vs Marshall Islands: Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, per capita

Kuwait
0.0099 million SLC per person
in 2024
Marshall Islands
0.0078 million SLC per person
in 2024
Kuwait rank
184th
Marshall Islands rank
186th

Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, per capita over time

  • Kuwait
  • Marshall Islands
00.0050.010.015197019972024

How they compare

Kuwait currently reports 0.0099 million SLC per person against 0.0078 million SLC per person in Marshall Islands, a difference of 0.0021 million SLC per person.

That makes Kuwait's figure about 1.3 times Marshall Islands's.

Across all 55 years both countries report, Kuwait has been ahead every year.

Kuwait ranks 184th and Marshall Islands ranks 186th of 192 countries.

Kuwait has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Kuwait Marshall Islands Difference Ahead
1970s 0.0027 million SLC per person 0.0006 million SLC per person 0.0021 million SLC per person Kuwait
1980s 0.0035 million SLC per person 0.0013 million SLC per person 0.0022 million SLC per person Kuwait
1990s 0.0042 million SLC per person 0.0022 million SLC per person 0.002 million SLC per person Kuwait
2000s 0.0094 million SLC per person 0.0026 million SLC per person 0.0067 million SLC per person Kuwait
2010s 0.0111 million SLC per person 0.004 million SLC per person 0.0072 million SLC per person Kuwait
2020s 0.0101 million SLC per person 0.0066 million SLC per person 0.0035 million SLC per person Kuwait

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gross domestic product — value standard local currency, per capita, Kuwait or Marshall Islands?
Kuwait, at 0.0099 million SLC per person against 0.0078 million SLC per person in Marshall Islands as of 2024.
What is the difference in gross domestic product — value standard local currency, per capita between Kuwait and Marshall Islands?
0.0021 million SLC per person, with Kuwait ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Kuwait and Marshall Islands?
55 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2024.
How do Kuwait and Marshall Islands rank globally for gross domestic product — value standard local currency, per capita?
Kuwait ranks 184th and Marshall Islands ranks 186th of 192 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Kuwait vs Marshall Islands: Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-domestic-product-value-standard-local-currency-per-capita/kuwait/marshall-islands/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-domestic-product-value-standard-local-currency-per-capita/kuwait/marshall-islands/">Kuwait vs Marshall Islands: Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, per capita
Unit
million SLC per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
192 places, 9,859 data points, 1970–2024
Last refreshed

Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.