Grenada vs Saudi Arabia: Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, 2015 prices
Grenada
0 million SLC per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Saudi Arabia
0 million SLC per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Grenada rank
119th
Saudi Arabia rank
118th
Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, 2015 prices over time
- Grenada
- Saudi Arabia
How they compare
Saudi Arabia currently reports 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP against 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP in Grenada, a difference of 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 48 shared years of data; in 1977 it was Saudi Arabia ahead.
Grenada ranks 119th and Saudi Arabia ranks 118th of 193 countries.
Saudi Arabia has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Grenada | Saudi Arabia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | Saudi Arabia |
| 1980s | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | Saudi Arabia |
| 1990s | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | Saudi Arabia |
| 2000s | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | Saudi Arabia |
| 2010s | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | Saudi Arabia |
| 2020s | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP | Saudi Arabia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher gross domestic product — value standard local currency, 2015 prices, Grenada or Saudi Arabia?
- Saudi Arabia, at 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP against 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP in Grenada as of 2024.
- What is the difference in gross domestic product — value standard local currency, 2015 prices between Grenada and Saudi Arabia?
- 0 million SLC per US$ of GDP, with Saudi Arabia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Grenada and Saudi Arabia?
- 48 years are reported by both, from 1977 to 2024.
- How do Grenada and Saudi Arabia rank globally for gross domestic product — value standard local currency, 2015 prices?
- Grenada ranks 119th and Saudi Arabia ranks 118th of 193 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, 2015 prices, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, 2015 prices divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.