Aruba vs United States: Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, 2015 prices

Aruba
0.0591 million SLC per person
in 2024
United States
0.0667 million SLC per person
in 2024
Aruba rank
99th
United States rank
96th

Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, 2015 prices over time

  • Aruba
  • United States
00.020.040.06197019972024

How they compare

United States currently reports 0.0667 million SLC per person against 0.0591 million SLC per person in Aruba, a difference of 0.0076 million SLC per person.

That makes United States's figure about 1.1 times Aruba's.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 55 shared years of data; in 1970 it was United States ahead.

Aruba ranks 99th and United States ranks 96th of 194 countries.

Across the 6 decades both report, Aruba averaged higher in 2 and United States in 4.

Head to head by decade

Decade Aruba United States Difference Ahead
1970s 0.0126 million SLC per person 0.0281 million SLC per person 0.0155 million SLC per person United States
1980s 0.0307 million SLC per person 0.0343 million SLC per person 0.0036 million SLC per person United States
1990s 0.0529 million SLC per person 0.042 million SLC per person 0.011 million SLC per person Aruba
2000s 0.0568 million SLC per person 0.0513 million SLC per person 0.0055 million SLC per person Aruba
2010s 0.051 million SLC per person 0.0564 million SLC per person 0.0054 million SLC per person United States
2020s 0.0514 million SLC per person 0.0638 million SLC per person 0.0124 million SLC per person United States

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gross domestic product — value standard local currency, 2015 prices, Aruba or United States?
United States, at 0.0667 million SLC per person against 0.0591 million SLC per person in Aruba as of 2024.
What is the difference in gross domestic product — value standard local currency, 2015 prices between Aruba and United States?
0.0076 million SLC per person, with United States ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Aruba and United States?
55 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2024.
How do Aruba and United States rank globally for gross domestic product — value standard local currency, 2015 prices?
Aruba ranks 99th and United States ranks 96th of 194 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, 2015 prices, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Aruba vs United States: Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, 2015 prices. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-domestic-product-value-standard-local-currency-2015-prices-per-capita/aruba/united-states/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-domestic-product-value-standard-local-currency-2015-prices-per-capita/aruba/united-states/">Aruba vs United States: Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, 2015 prices</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, 2015 prices, per capita
Unit
million SLC per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
194 places, 9,949 data points, 1970–2024
Last refreshed

Gross Domestic Product — Value Standard Local Currency, 2015 prices divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.