Guinea-Bissau vs Haiti: Gross Domestic Product, GDP in millions constant 2021 international $
Guinea-Bissau
0.0028 units per person
in 2025
Haiti
0.0027 units per person
in 2025
Guinea-Bissau rank
167th
Haiti rank
170th
Gross Domestic Product, GDP in millions constant 2021 international $ over time
- Guinea-Bissau
- Haiti
How they compare
Guinea-Bissau currently reports 0.0028 units per person against 0.0027 units per person in Haiti, a difference of 0.0001 units per person.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 35 shared years of data; in 1991 it was Haiti ahead.
Guinea-Bissau ranks 167th and Haiti ranks 170th of 186 countries.
Haiti has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Guinea-Bissau | Haiti | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.002 units per person | 0.0033 units per person | 0.0014 units per person | Haiti |
| 2000s | 0.002 units per person | 0.0032 units per person | 0.0012 units per person | Haiti |
| 2010s | 0.0022 units per person | 0.0034 units per person | 0.0011 units per person | Haiti |
| 2020s | 0.0026 units per person | 0.003 units per person | 0.0004 units per person | Haiti |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher gross domestic product, gdp in millions constant 2021 international $, Guinea-Bissau or Haiti?
- Guinea-Bissau, at 0.0028 units per person against 0.0027 units per person in Haiti as of 2025.
- What is the difference in gross domestic product, gdp in millions constant 2021 international $ between Guinea-Bissau and Haiti?
- 0.0001 units per person, with Guinea-Bissau ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Guinea-Bissau and Haiti?
- 35 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2025.
- How do Guinea-Bissau and Haiti rank globally for gross domestic product, gdp in millions constant 2021 international $?
- Guinea-Bissau ranks 167th and Haiti ranks 170th of 186 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Gross Domestic Product, GDP in millions constant 2021 international $ at PPP (ILO modelled estimates), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Gross Domestic Product, GDP in millions constant 2021 international $ at PPP (ILO modelled estimates) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.