Central African Republic vs Finland: Gross capital formation (constant LCU), per square kilometre

Central African Republic
185,329 constant LCU per square kilometre
in 2023
Finland
178,760 constant LCU per square kilometre
in 2023
Central African Republic rank
130th
Finland rank
131st

Gross capital formation (constant LCU), per square kilometre over time

  • Central African Republic
  • Finland
50.0k100.0k150.0k200.0k250.0k300.0k197019962023

How they compare

Central African Republic currently reports 185,329 constant LCU per square kilometre against 178,760 constant LCU per square kilometre in Finland, a difference of 6,569 constant LCU per square kilometre.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 15 shared years of data; in 2009 it was Central African Republic ahead.

Central African Republic ranks 130th and Finland ranks 131st of 166 countries.

Central African Republic has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Central African Republic Finland Difference Ahead
2000s 161,764 constant LCU per square kilometre 152,835 constant LCU per square kilometre 8,929 constant LCU per square kilometre Central African Republic
2010s 196,190 constant LCU per square kilometre 180,873 constant LCU per square kilometre 15,316 constant LCU per square kilometre Central African Republic
2020s 199,440 constant LCU per square kilometre 197,109 constant LCU per square kilometre 2,331 constant LCU per square kilometre Central African Republic

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gross capital formation (constant lcu), per square kilometre, Central African Republic or Finland?
Central African Republic, at 185,329 constant LCU per square kilometre against 178,760 constant LCU per square kilometre in Finland as of 2023.
What is the difference in gross capital formation (constant lcu), per square kilometre between Central African Republic and Finland?
6,569 constant LCU per square kilometre, with Central African Republic ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Central African Republic and Finland?
15 years are reported by both, from 2009 to 2023.
How do Central African Republic and Finland rank globally for gross capital formation (constant lcu), per square kilometre?
Central African Republic ranks 130th and Finland ranks 131st of 166 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Gross capital formation (constant LCU), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Central African Republic vs Finland: Gross capital formation (constant LCU), per square kilometre. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-capital-formation-constant-lcu-per-square-kilometre/central-african-republic/finland/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gross-capital-formation-constant-lcu-per-square-kilometre/central-african-republic/finland/">Central African Republic vs Finland: Gross capital formation (constant LCU), per square kilometre</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Gross capital formation (constant LCU), per square kilometre
Unit
constant LCU per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
166 places, 6,614 data points, 1961–2023
Last refreshed

Gross capital formation (constant LCU) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.