Congo vs Kosovo (UNSCR 1244): GNI

Congo
14.60 billion current US$
in 2025
Kosovo (UNSCR 1244)
12.71 billion current US$
in 2025
Congo rank
148th
Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) rank
151st

GNI over time

  • Congo
  • Kosovo (UNSCR 1244)
05.0B10.0B15.0B20.0B196019922025

How they compare

Congo currently reports 14.60 billion current US$ against 12.71 billion current US$ in Kosovo (UNSCR 1244), a difference of 1.89 billion current US$.

That makes Congo's figure about 1.1 times Kosovo (UNSCR 1244)'s.

Across all 18 years both countries report, Congo has been ahead every year.

Congo ranks 148th and Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) ranks 151st of 210 countries.

Congo has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Congo Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) Difference Ahead
2000s 9.59 billion current US$ 5.28 billion current US$ 4.31 billion current US$ Congo
2010s 13.85 billion current US$ 6.90 billion current US$ 6.95 billion current US$ Congo
2020s 13.53 billion current US$ 10.31 billion current US$ 3.22 billion current US$ Congo

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gni, Congo or Kosovo (UNSCR 1244)?
Congo, at 14.60 billion current US$ against 12.71 billion current US$ in Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) as of 2025.
What is the difference in gni between Congo and Kosovo (UNSCR 1244)?
1.89 billion current US$, with Congo ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Congo and Kosovo (UNSCR 1244)?
18 years are reported by both, from 2008 to 2025.
How do Congo and Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) rank globally for gni?
Congo ranks 148th and Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) ranks 151st of 210 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Country official statistics, National Statistical Organizations and/or Central Banks, published as GNI (current US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Congo vs Kosovo (UNSCR 1244): GNI. Statizoid, drawing on Country official statistics, National Statistical Organizations and/or Central Banks. Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gni-current-us/congo-rep/kosovo-unscr-1244/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gni-current-us/congo-rep/kosovo-unscr-1244/">Congo vs Kosovo (UNSCR 1244): GNI</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
GNI (current US$)
Unit
current US$
Source
Country official statistics, National Statistical Organizations and/or Central Banks
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
258 places, 13,960 data points, 1960–2025
Last refreshed

Gross national income is the total income earned by all residents within an economic territory during an accounting period. It is equal to gross domestic product plus earned income receivable from abroad minus earned income payable abroad. This indicator is expressed in current prices, meaning no adjustment has been made to account for price changes over time. This indicator is expressed in United States dollars.