Bermuda vs IDA total: GNI (current US$), per unit of GDP

Bermuda
1.03 current US$ per US$ of GDP
in 2024
IDA total
0.9861 current US$ per US$ of GDP
in 2025
Bermuda rank
27th
IDA total rank
24th

GNI (current US$), per unit of GDP over time

  • Bermuda
  • IDA total
00.250.50.751198420042025

How they compare

Bermuda currently reports 1.03 current US$ per US$ of GDP against 0.9861 current US$ per US$ of GDP in IDA total, a difference of 0.0439 current US$ per US$ of GDP.

Across all 15 years both countries report, Bermuda has been ahead every year.

Bermuda ranks 27th and IDA total ranks 24th of 207 countries.

Bermuda has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bermuda IDA total Difference Ahead
2010s 1.03 current US$ per US$ of GDP 0.9796 current US$ per US$ of GDP 0.0531 current US$ per US$ of GDP Bermuda
2020s 1.04 current US$ per US$ of GDP 0.9884 current US$ per US$ of GDP 0.0476 current US$ per US$ of GDP Bermuda

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gni (current us$), per unit of gdp, Bermuda or IDA total?
Bermuda, at 1.03 current US$ per US$ of GDP against 0.9861 current US$ per US$ of GDP in IDA total as of 2024.
What is the difference in gni (current us$), per unit of gdp between Bermuda and IDA total?
0.0439 current US$ per US$ of GDP, with Bermuda ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bermuda and IDA total?
15 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2024.
How do Bermuda and IDA total rank globally for gni (current us$), per unit of gdp?
Bermuda ranks 27th and IDA total ranks 24th of 207 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as GNI (current US$), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bermuda vs IDA total: GNI (current US$), per unit of GDP. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 28 August 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gni-current-us-per-unit-of-gdp/bermuda/ida-total/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gni-current-us-per-unit-of-gdp/bermuda/ida-total/">Bermuda vs IDA total: GNI (current US$), per unit of GDP</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
GNI (current US$), per unit of GDP
Unit
current US$ per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
255 places, 13,841 data points, 1960–2025
Last refreshed

GNI (current US$) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.