Israel vs San Marino: GNI, Atlas method (current US$), per capita

Israel
56,184 current US$ per person
in 2025
San Marino
53,908 current US$ per person
in 2023
Israel rank
24th
San Marino rank
27th

GNI, Atlas method (current US$), per capita over time

  • Israel
  • San Marino
020.0k40.0k60.0k196219932025

How they compare

Israel currently reports 56,184 current US$ per person against 53,908 current US$ per person in San Marino, a difference of 2,276 current US$ per person.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 7 shared years of data; in 2017 it was San Marino ahead.

Israel ranks 24th and San Marino ranks 27th of 207 countries.

Across the 2 decades both report, Israel averaged higher in 1 and San Marino in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Israel San Marino Difference Ahead
2010s 41,555 current US$ per person 41,860 current US$ per person 304.73 current US$ per person San Marino
2020s 50,725 current US$ per person 49,153 current US$ per person 1,572 current US$ per person Israel

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gni, atlas method (current us$), per capita, Israel or San Marino?
Israel, at 56,184 current US$ per person against 53,908 current US$ per person in San Marino as of 2025.
What is the difference in gni, atlas method (current us$), per capita between Israel and San Marino?
2,276 current US$ per person, with Israel ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Israel and San Marino?
7 years are reported by both, from 2017 to 2023.
How do Israel and San Marino rank globally for gni, atlas method (current us$), per capita?
Israel ranks 24th and San Marino ranks 27th of 207 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as GNI, Atlas method (current US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Israel vs San Marino: GNI, Atlas method (current US$), per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 30 August 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gni-atlas-method-current-us-per-capita/israel/san-marino/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/gni-atlas-method-current-us-per-capita/israel/san-marino/">Israel vs San Marino: GNI, Atlas method (current US$), per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
GNI, Atlas method (current US$), per capita
Unit
current US$ per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
254 places, 13,209 data points, 1962–2025
Last refreshed

GNI, Atlas method (current US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.