Czechia vs Land locked developing countries: Africa's Development Dynamics (AfDD) Table 17 - Trade by

Czechia
114,896 US dollar
in 2022
Land locked developing countries
131,322 US dollar
in 2022
Czechia rank
24th
Land locked developing countries rank
21st

Africa's Development Dynamics (AfDD) Table 17 - Trade by over time

  • Czechia
  • Land locked developing countries
025.0k50.0k75.0k100.0k125.0k200020112022

How they compare

Land locked developing countries currently reports 131,322 US dollar against 114,896 US dollar in Czechia, a difference of 16,426 US dollar.

That makes Land locked developing countries's figure about 1.1 times Czechia's.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 22 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Czechia ahead.

Czechia ranks 24th and Land locked developing countries ranks 21st of 168 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Czechia averaged higher in 2 and Land locked developing countries in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Czechia Land locked developing countries Difference Ahead
2000s 46,705 US dollar 29,337 US dollar 17,368 US dollar Czechia
2010s 89,588 US dollar 67,377 US dollar 22,211 US dollar Czechia
2020s 105,789 US dollar 111,774 US dollar 5,985 US dollar Land locked developing countries

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher africa's development dynamics (afdd) table 17 - trade by, Czechia or Land locked developing countries?
Land locked developing countries, at 131,322 US dollar against 114,896 US dollar in Czechia as of 2022.
What is the difference in africa's development dynamics (afdd) table 17 - trade by between Czechia and Land locked developing countries?
16,426 US dollar, with Land locked developing countries ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Czechia and Land locked developing countries?
22 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2022.
How do Czechia and Land locked developing countries rank globally for africa's development dynamics (afdd) table 17 - trade by?
Czechia ranks 24th and Land locked developing countries ranks 21st of 168 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development, published as Africa's Development Dynamics (AfDD) Table 17 - Trade by manufacturing intensity — Total exports of semi-processed goods. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Czechia vs Land locked developing countries: Africa's Development Dynamics (AfDD) Table 17 - Trade by. Statizoid, drawing on Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development. Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/africa-s-development-dynamics-afdd-table-17-trade-by-manufacturing-intensity-total/czechia/land-locked-developing-countries/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under OECD Terms and Conditions (attribution required); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/africa-s-development-dynamics-afdd-table-17-trade-by-manufacturing-intensity-total/czechia/land-locked-developing-countries/">Czechia vs Land locked developing countries: Africa's Development Dynamics (AfDD) Table 17 - Trade by</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Africa's Development Dynamics (AfDD) Table 17 - Trade by manufacturing intensity — Total exports of semi-processed goods
Unit
US dollar
Source
Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development
Licence
OECD Terms and Conditions (attribution required)
Coverage
243 places, 5,330 data points, 2000–2022
Last refreshed

The Statistical Annex to the annual Africa's Development Dynamics (AFDD) report is a collection of development indicators that were gathered and analysed while conducting the research that went into the report. These data are also available online for free viewing or download at https://oe.cd/AFDD-2024, a bilingual website which links to the electronic version of the Africa's Development Dynamics book in both English and French. Table 17 shows data on public finance, including taxes, revenues, expenditure, and debt. Some of these figures are not available at the national level, but only for aggregations of groups of countries.