Bermuda vs Micronesia (country): Adjusted savings: education expenditure
Adjusted savings: education expenditure over time
- Bermuda
- Micronesia (country)
How they compare
Bermuda currently reports 108.52 million current US$ against 105.18 million current US$ in Micronesia (country), a difference of 3.34 million current US$.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 12 shared years of data; in 2010 it was Bermuda ahead.
Bermuda ranks 167th and Micronesia (country) ranks 168th of 195 countries.
Across the 2 decades both report, Bermuda averaged higher in 1 and Micronesia (country) in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bermuda | Micronesia (country) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 113.05 million current US$ | 87.62 million current US$ | 25.43 million current US$ | Bermuda |
| 2020s | 104.89 million current US$ | 106.27 million current US$ | 1.38 million current US$ | Micronesia (country) |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher adjusted savings: education expenditure, Bermuda or Micronesia (country)?
- Bermuda, at 108.52 million current US$ against 105.18 million current US$ in Micronesia (country) as of 2021.
- What is the difference in adjusted savings: education expenditure between Bermuda and Micronesia (country)?
- 3.34 million current US$, with Bermuda ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bermuda and Micronesia (country)?
- 12 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2021.
- How do Bermuda and Micronesia (country) rank globally for adjusted savings: education expenditure?
- Bermuda ranks 167th and Micronesia (country) ranks 168th of 195 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Staff estimates, World Bank (WB), published as Adjusted savings: education expenditure (current US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Education expenditure refers to the current operating expenditures in education, including wages and salaries and excluding capital investments in buildings and equipment. This indicator is expressed in current prices, meaning no adjustment has been made to account for price changes over time. This indicator is expressed in United States dollars.