Congo, Democratic Republic of the vs Uganda: Adjusted net national income

Congo, Democratic Republic of the
32.50 billion current US$
in 2021
Uganda
30.03 billion current US$
in 2021
Congo, Democratic Republic of the rank
93rd
Uganda rank
96th

Adjusted net national income over time

  • Congo, Democratic Republic of the
  • Uganda
010.0B20.0B30.0B40.0B198020002021

How they compare

Congo, Democratic Republic of the currently reports 32.50 billion current US$ against 30.03 billion current US$ in Uganda, a difference of 2.47 billion current US$.

That makes Congo, Democratic Republic of the's figure about 1.1 times Uganda's.

The two have swapped places 6 times across 28 shared years of data; in 1994 it was Congo, Democratic Republic of the ahead.

Congo, Democratic Republic of the ranks 93rd and Uganda ranks 96th of 184 countries.

Across the 4 decades both report, Congo, Democratic Republic of the averaged higher in 3 and Uganda in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Congo, Democratic Republic of the Uganda Difference Ahead
1990s 2.74 billion current US$ 4.40 billion current US$ 1.66 billion current US$ Uganda
2000s 8.99 billion current US$ 7.94 billion current US$ 1.05 billion current US$ Congo, Democratic Republic of the
2010s 25.25 billion current US$ 23.01 billion current US$ 2.24 billion current US$ Congo, Democratic Republic of the
2020s 35.31 billion current US$ 29.16 billion current US$ 6.14 billion current US$ Congo, Democratic Republic of the

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher adjusted net national income, Congo, Democratic Republic of the or Uganda?
Congo, Democratic Republic of the, at 32.50 billion current US$ against 30.03 billion current US$ in Uganda as of 2021.
What is the difference in adjusted net national income between Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Uganda?
2.47 billion current US$, with Congo, Democratic Republic of the ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Uganda?
28 years are reported by both, from 1994 to 2021.
How do Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Uganda rank globally for adjusted net national income?
Congo, Democratic Republic of the ranks 93rd and Uganda ranks 96th of 184 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Staff estimates, World Bank (WB), published as Adjusted net national income (current US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Congo, Democratic Republic of the vs Uganda: Adjusted net national income. Statizoid, drawing on Staff estimates, World Bank (WB). Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/adjusted-net-national-income-current-us/congo-dem-rep/uganda/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://economy.statizoid.com/compare/adjusted-net-national-income-current-us/congo-dem-rep/uganda/">Congo, Democratic Republic of the vs Uganda: Adjusted net national income</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Adjusted net national income (current US$)
Unit
current US$
Source
Staff estimates, World Bank (WB)
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
231 places, 9,520 data points, 1970–2021
Last refreshed

Adjusted net national income is GNI minus consumption of fixed capital and natural resources depletion. This indicator is expressed in current prices, meaning no adjustment has been made to account for price changes over time. This indicator is expressed in United States dollars.